Site Editors and Approvers

Web SitesSite EditorSite ApproverExt
Abilities OfficeTelisa Randle 2972
Academic EvaluationBeverly A. Poindexter
Shawnice Avilez3578/3521
Academic SupportFrank McKnight Anna Kent2047/3860
AccreditationsThomas B. RowanAngela Henderson2439/2402
Administration and FinanceNeromi HortonLawrence Pinkelton2042/2824
AdmissionsJohn Martinez Matt Harrison3578/2867
AdvisingTenell Edingburg Mike Sukowski3867/2501
African American StudiesSirnovia Ellis 2487
Alumni AffairsKelli Simons Sabrina Land2051/14976
Alumni GivingKevin Bush 3912
Arts and DesignMichael Kelly Lillian Kay Sawson3984/2283
BAITAnika Miller  
Biological SciencesEric Peters
Noe De La Sancha
 2421
2423
Board of Trustees Bonnie M. Phillips Farah Muscadin5105/3822
BudgetDenise Magallanes Arrileen Patawaran2064/2838
BursarMiesha Daley Maricella Aranda3555/3579
Career Development CenterPenny Bailey
 Renee Mitchell2327/2040
Career Path   
CatalogsBeverly M John 3590
CERCGebeyehu Mulugeta 2362
Center for Teaching & Research ExcellenceJacqueline Callery
 2586
Chemistry and PhysicsAndrea Van-Duzor 4437
Civil ServiceAleshia TerryBobbie Stewart2402/3995
College of Arts and SciencesRochelle GreenLeRoy Jones II3788/2408
College of BusinessKimberly HollidayDerrick Collins3976/3976
College of EducationSatasha Green Satasha Green3764
College of Health SciencesIvonne AnguhLeslie Roundtree2554/2525
College of Pharmacy Sultan FarabeeCarmita Coleman12679/12585
CMATTroi TylerChristine List
2832/2952
CommencementYvette WarrenPaula Carney2427/2402
ComplianceTami RobinsonPatrick Cage2408/12881
Continuing Education Audrey TolliverNelly Maynard3741/12453
Cougar Start UFrank McKnightSheila Collins2047/3973
Counseling CenterTelisa Randle 2962
Course Scheduling Daphne TownsendShawnice Avilez2342/2342
Criminal Justice, Philosophy, & Political ScienceEdith Godinez 2108
Distance Education CommitteeMiguel Fernandez 3749
Engineering StudiesAndrea Lawson 2357
English, Foreign Languages & LiteraturesAraceli Canalini 3991
Enrollment ServicesTheodore Hampton 2389
EthicsHeather Scott 3519
ExaminationsJohn Martinez 3578 
Faculty SenatePhillip Beverly 2431
Financial AidJames Lucke 3546
First Year ExperienceFrank McKnight 2047
FoundationMatthew Lucas 3760
GSHAAGebeyehu Mulugeta 2362
Governmental AffairsBonnie Phillips 3822
Graduate SchoolKimberly Kelly
Yvette Warren


3580
2405
Gwendolyn Brooks CenterHentry Mathias 2257
HIV/AIDS InstituteRobin Scott 2241
Honors CollegeOmar Headen 4412
Housing & Resident LifeTelisa Randle
 12812
Human ResourcesShenise L. Cook 3536
Institutional Policy Manual (IPM)Veronica Scates 12881
Institutional Effectiveness & Research (IER)Theodore Hampton 2389
Institutional Review BoardTBA  
International ProgramsTheodore Hampton 2389
International StudiesMargaret King 12809
Internal AuditKenneth Clow 3595
ITD (info. Security)Valerie Riley 2516
IYCETamiko Lofton 2016
Jones Convocation Center Terry Hollins 12826
Judicial AffairsAnika Miller 12156
Labor and Legal AffairsJanelle Carter 2547
Latino Resource CenterRaul Luna 12894
Learning Assistance CenterHentry Mathias 2257
Liberal StudiesJanet Halpin 2484
Math and Computer SciencePranay Raj Kumar Pindi 3814
Minority Biomedical (MBRS)Warren Sherman 2322
Minorities Retirement Security Center (MRSC)Aref Hervani 3827
MusicMark Smith 2231
Marketing & CommunicationsKevin Bush
Mary Francies
 

3912
2355

NCAAHeather Scott 3519
Neighborhood Assistance CenterGebeyehu Mulugeta 2362
NursingIdrissa Bamba 3996
Occupational TherapySarah Austin 2453
Office of Meetings and EventsYvette Warren 12701
Outreach and PartnershipsLoretta Begley 2971
ParkingWinona Scott 3643
Physical Facilities PlanningChardel Bush 2407
Presidential Search

Zenobia Burch
Shenise Cook

 12857
3536
PoliceSharon Robinson 3682
Prehealth ProfessionsMaria Glover-Stevens 2837
PrelawCarol Leach 2445
ProvostThomas B Rowan 2439
PsychologyTracy Bibbs 12807
Public Policy Scholars ProgramBonnie Phillips 5105
PurchasingSheena Aikens 12833
Records & RegistrationShawnice Avilez 2342
Small Business DevelopmentRosette Bryant 3938
Social WorkLaShanetta Jackson 2207
SpeechMiguel Nieves 2229
Sponsored ProgramsJordan Green 3740
Student AffairsChris Cook
Camille Villegas
 12541
2448
Teacher Quality EnhancementLou Moore 2348
Textbooks and Library Material ProgramJamille Watkins-Barnes 12433
TheatreKaren Martinson 2419
TRIOJasmika Cook 3753
21st Century InitiativeAlfred Ogbonnaya 5048
University AssessmentBernard RowanAngela Henderson2439/2402
University Budget CommitteeEdmundo Garcia 2325
Urban MindfulnessRobin Scott 3882
Veterans AffairsCharles Goodrum 3537
Wellness Health CenterLisa Young 4529